English (Architecture)
climate-adapted architecture [correct]
OBS: Architecture adapted to climate. In many regions of the world in which the natural outdoor climate is severe, methods of adapting architecture simply and economically to provide the necessary comfort standards internally have been introduced into indigenous building techniques.
French (Architecture)
architecture climatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conception des constructions en fonction des éléments du climat tels que, notamment, le soleil, la pluie, le vent, la température (...).
OBS: L'architecture dite solaire ne considère que le premier de ces éléments.