English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
open distance teaching [correct]
CONT: UNISA is committed to the development and improvement of the quality of life of its learners and their communities across boundaries through world class open distance teaching, learning and research-accessible, relevant and of service to all sectors of society.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
enseignement ouvert et à distance [correct, masculine noun]; EOD [correct]
CONT: L'enseignement ouvert et à distance fait d'abord référence à la séparation physique entre l'enseignant et l'enseigné, mais il caractérise de surcroît les situations qui offrent une plus grande «accessibilité», et une plus grande souplesse ou «flexibilité» de leur mode d'organisation pédagogique.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
enseñanza abierta a distancia [correct, feminine noun]