English (Tourism Publicity)
travel and exchange [correct]
CONT: Travel and exchange are highly valuable to expose young northerners to the world outside their communities, however, this is incredibly expressive and logistically difficult.
French (Stimulation du tourisme)
voyage-échange [correct, masculine noun]