English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Trademarks (Law))
reserved trademark [correct]
OBS: ... a business... decides to identify itself to the World Wide Web community using it's federally reserved trademark identity rights to do so...
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Marques de commerce (Droit))
marque de commerce réservée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Freematch.ca est une marque de commerce réservée de Multimédiaste.com (Canada).