English (Economic and Industrial Sociology; Agriculture - General)
agricultural community [correct]; farming world [correct]
OBS: agricultural community; farming world : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Sociologie économique et industrielle; Agriculture - Généralités)
monde agricole [masculine noun]; milieux agricoles [masculine noun, plural]; monde paysan [masculine noun]; communauté paysanne [feminine noun, less frequent]
OBS: monde agricole; milieux agricoles; monde paysan; communauté paysanne : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.