English (Criminology)
criminal sophistication [correct]
CONT: The complex infrastructure and criminal sophistication demonstrated by organized crime gangs in Ontario and the rest of the world will continue to challenge the efforts of the law enforcement community.
French (Criminologie)
sophistication criminelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La marihuana demeure la drogue illicite la plus consommée et la plus produite au Canada, et la majorité des groupes du crime organisé, peu importe leur degré de sophistication criminelle, participe à sa culture, à sa distribution et à son transport.
Spanish (Criminología)
sofisticación criminal [correct, feminine noun]