English (Trade)
trading partner [correct]; business partner [correct]; commercial partner [correct]
CONT: The world economic situation is a determinant factor since Korea is currently threatened by the growing protectionism of its major trading partners and by increasingly fierce competition from less-developed countries.
CONT: Choosing the right type of commercial partner is crucial. It is important that a partnership is mutually beneficial and that each company complements the other’s brand ethos.
French (Commerce)
partenaire commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cela dépend dans une large mesure de la conjoncture économique mondiale car la Corée est actuellement menacée par le protectionnisme croissant de ses principaux partenaires commerciaux et par la concurrence de plus en plus vive des pays moins développés.
Spanish (Comercio)
asociado comercial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Países que mantienen relaciones comerciales entre sí.