English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
para-ski [correct]; Para-ski [correct]
CONT: ... the only types of event that are currently used in world competition are... : style, accuracy, relative work, CRW and para-ski.
CONT: In Para-Ski parachutists compete in both accuracy and giant-slalom ski racing ... Para-Ski combines two totally separate sporting disciplines ...
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
para-ski [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pratiqué en tant que compétition, le saut en neige devient "para-ski", puisque couplé à des épreuves de slaloms géants.