English (Corporate Economics)
interlocking directorate [correct]
OBS: This occurs where several persons are directors of various companies all with the same trading policy, complementing each other, yet to the outside world it seems that they are in competition. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
conseil d'administration interdépendant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía empresarial)
junta directiva vinculada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conservación de los mismos directores en dos o más compañias separadas.