English (Population Movements; Political Science (General))
Russian world [correct]
CONT: The concept of a Russian world has emerged in the wake of the collapse of the Soviet Union as a catch-all phrase that may incorporate all the 25-million-strong Russian-speaking diaspora outside Russia. The country refers to this diaspora in shaping its identity, a phenomenon that was exemplified in the annexation of Crimea recently.
French (Mouvements de population; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
monde russe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le «monde russe» [...] est un concept idéologique russe visant à englober la culture russe et son influence sur le monde environnant, au travers de son histoire de sa langue.
Spanish (Movimientos de población; Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
mundo ruso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: mundo ruso: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que la expresión "mundo ruso" se escribe con minúscula en ambos términos, no "Mundo Ruso". [...] Dicha construcción es una traducción de una expresión rusa que se emplea en ciertos contextos para referirse al conjunto de personas vinculadas por la cultura rusa, independientemente de su origen étnico y del territorio en el que residan.