English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
revealed comparative advantage
OBS: Concept developed by Bela Balassa, it is measured by an item's share in the country's exports relative to its share in world trade. If the share of the item in the country's exports is more than the corresponding world share, then the country has a revealed comparative advantage; if less, it has a revealed comparative disadvantage.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
avantage comparatif révélé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
ventaja comparativa manifiesta [feminine noun]