English (Social Problems; Economic Co-operation and Development)
economic inequality [correct]; economic inequity [correct]
CONT: Economic inequality is the unequal distribution of income and opportunity between different groups in society. It is a concern in almost all countries around the world and often people are trapped in poverty with little chance to climb up the social ladder.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Coopération et développement économiques)
inégalité économique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une inégalité économique et sociale persistante touche de façon disproportionnée les personnes les plus pauvres et les plus vulnérables, particulièrement les populations autochtones, les personnes d'ascendance africaine, les femmes, les enfants et les jeunes.
Spanish (Problemas sociales; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
desigualdad económica [correct, feminine noun]