English (Rights and Freedoms; International Relations)
massive human rights violation [correct]
CONT: Continued massive human rights violations have driven home to the world that internal state human rights abuses are of international concern and that domestic jurisdictions are limited by human rights.
French (Droits et libertés; Relations internationales)
violation massive des droits de la personne [correct, feminine noun]; violation massive des droits humains [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le droit d’ingérence est la reconnaissance du droit des États de violer la souveraineté nationale d’un autre État, en cas de violation massive des droits de la personne.