English (Emergency Management)
international demonstration project
OBS: Established by the Scientific and Technical Committee of the World Conference on Natural Disaster Reduction [IDNDR]. Objective is to provide practical examples for disaster reduction managers.
French (Gestion des urgences)
projet international de démonstration [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias)
proyecto de demostración internacional [masculine noun]