English (Computer Graphics)
normalized transformation [correct, standardized]
DEF: A coordinate transformation from world coordinate to normalized device coordinate.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Infographie)
transformation normée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Transformation d'une coordonnée universelle en coordonnée d'appareil normée.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.