English (Programming Languages; Computer Graphics)
view orientation matrix [correct]
DEF: A [4 x 4] matrix which specifies the conversion of points from world coordinates to view reference coordinates.
French (Langages de programmation; Infographie)
matrice d'orientation de vue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matrice [4 par 4] qui spécifie la transformation des points de coordonnées universelles dans le système de coordonnées de référence de vue.