English (Artificial Intelligence)
modeling system [correct]; modelling system [correct]
DEF: A high-level system for defining objects in world coordinates.
CONT: What are the requirements of an interactive modelling system that would assist students to form a coherent mental model of the inner operations of a computer system...?
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système de modélisation [correct, masculine noun]