English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
World Heritage Site [correct]
DEF: A cultural or natural site that is designated as having outstanding universal value according to the criteria of the World Heritage Committee of the United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization(UNESCO).
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
site du patrimoine mondial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Site naturel ou culturel considéré d'une valeur universelle exceptionnelle d'après les critères du Comité du patrimoine mondial de l'Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'éducation, la science et la culture (UNESCO).
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.