English (Banking; Economic Co-operation and Development)
multilateral development bank [correct]; MDB [correct]
DEF: A large international organization established to stimulate economic growth and social development in Third World countries.
French (Banque; Coopération et développement économiques)
banque multilatérale de développement [correct, feminine noun]; BMD [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Important organisme international créé pour stimuler la croissance économique et le développement social dans les pays du tiers monde.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
banco multilateral de desarrollo [masculine noun]; BMD [masculine noun]