English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas); Laws of the Market (Economy); Crude Oil and Petroleum Products)
oil price path
CONT: The main factor which distinguishes our high case from the low is that world economic growth is higher in the high case, causing higher demand for oil and a higher oil price path.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel); Lois du marché (Économie); Pétroles bruts et dérivés)
profil des prix du pétrole [masculine noun]