English (International Relations)
world order [correct]; global order [correct]
CONT: Internationally, the vast majority of countries continue to express their powerful, common interest in maintaining a stable world order and in developing more reliable and open economic relationships.
PHR: fragmented global order
French (Relations internationales)
ordre mondial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au niveau international, la grande majorité des pays continue d'exprimer avec vigueur la volonté commune de maintenir un ordre mondial stable et de nouer des relations économiques fondées sur une ouverture et une confiance plus grandes.