English (Loans)
economic recovery loan
DEF: World Bank loan made to assist with the economic recovery of a country.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt au redressement économique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
préstamo para recuperación económica [masculine noun]