English (National and International Economics)
marginalization of countries
CONT: Globalization has positive aspects; but it also has a dangerous feature, which is that countries not able to integrate themselves in the world economy risk being marginalized. We need to have instruments and means to avoid this marginalization.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
marginalisation des pays [feminine noun]
CONT: La mondialisation a des aspects positifs, mais présente aussi le risque d'une marginalisation des pays qui ne pourront s'intégrer à l'économie mondiale. Nous devons disposer des instruments et des moyens nécessaires pour éviter ce risque.