English (Economics)
zaibatsu [correct]
DEF: Centralized, family-dominated, monopolistic economic groups that dominated the Japanese economy until the termination of World War II in 1945, when they were broken apart.
French (Économique)
conglomérat industriel [masculine noun]; zaibatsu [masculine noun]; zaitbatsu [masculine noun, invariable]
OBS: Japon.