English (National and International Economics; National Accounting; Government Accounting)
rest of the world account [correct]
CONT: The rest of the world account comprises those categories of accounts necessary to capture the full range of transactions that take place between the total economy and the rest of the world(i. e. between residents and non-residents).
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale; Comptabilité publique)
compte du reste du monde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le compte du reste du monde se compose des catégories de comptes nécessaires pour exprimer toute la gamme d'opérations entre l'économie totale et les reste du monde (c'est-à-dire entre les résidents et les non-résidents).