English (National and International Economics; Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
world oil supply [correct]
CONT: ... assess the economic effects of a disruption of world oil supplies on the Canadian economy...
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
approvisionnement pétrolier mondial [masculine noun]