English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
crisis resolution [correct]
CONT: Successful crisis resolution is essential to safeguard stability in the world economy.
PHR: Crisis resolution mecanism.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
résolution de crises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour durer, un système financier stable ne doit jamais ménager ses efforts dans la prévention et la résolution de crises.
PHR: Mécanisme de résolution de crises.