English (Phraseology; National and International Economics)
global economy change
CONT: The world is a buzz with talk of restructuring, and one thought seems to unify the debate-that the lessons from the successful restructuring experience in the US must be learned by other nations if they are to compete successfully as the global economy changes.
French (Phraséologie; Économie nationale et internationale)
mutation de l'économie mondiale [feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le grand débat actuel sur les restructurations, un thème semble dominer : les autres nations doivent tirer les leçons du succès des États-Unis en ce domaine, si elles veulent être en mesure de relever le défi de la concurrence dans le contexte des mutations de l'économie mondiale.