English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
liberal education [correct]
CONT: Liberal education is the most appropriate form of education for all of today's college students and will best prepare them for a complex and rapidly changing world. Liberal education in the 21st century must look beyond the classroom to the world's major questions and ask students to apply their developing analytical skills and ethical judgment to significant problems in the world around them.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
éducation en culture générale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
educación liberal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Jehuda Reinharz entiende que una educación liberal es la mejor preparación para una vida y una carrera profesional que implique la realización del individuo. En este contexto él comprende una educación liberal como no restrictiva y diseñada para promover una mente flexible.