English (Marketing)
demographic market segmentation
DEF: A method of market segmentation based on geographic location(such as world or national region, population density, city size, etc.) or shared socio-economic characteristics(such as age, sex, religion, education, income, etc.)
French (Commercialisation)
segmentation d'un marché fondée sur des caractéristiques démographiques [correct, feminine noun]