English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
labeled graph [correct, standardized]; labelled graph [correct, standardized]
CONT: In this document we will diagram an RDF statement pictorially using directed labeled graphs (also called "nodes and arcs diagrams"). In these diagrams, the nodes (drawn as ovals) represent resources and arcs represent named properties. Nodes that represent string literals will be drawn as rectangles.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
graphe étiqueté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans ce document, nous présenterons une déclaration RDF sous la forme de graphes étiquetés (également appelés «diagrammes arcs et nœuds»). Dans ces diagrammes, les nœuds (représentés par des ovales) représente les ressources et les arcs représentent les propriétés déclarées. Les nœuds qui représentent des chaînes littérales seront représentés par des rectangles.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.