English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
synchronized ambiguously [correct, standardized]
CONT: One is where the declared attribute values are of unknown value. Another is where the assembled presentation is (possibly) conflicting, as in a case where media objects are competing for display space or where they are synchronized ambiguously.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
synchronisé de façon ambiguë [correct]
CONT: Une autre survient si la présentation mise en œuvre est (éventuellement) en conflit, comme dans le cas où des objets médias se disputent l'espace d'affichage ou quand ils sont synchronisés de façon ambiguë.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.