English (Honorary Distinctions; Cinematography)
Grand Prix of the Americas [correct, Canada]
OBS: Given at the World Film Festival.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Cinématographie)
Grand Prix des Amériques [correct, Canada]
OBS: Donné au Festival des films du monde.