English (International Relations; Diplomacy; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
negotiating forum [correct]
CONT: The future credibility of the WTO [World Trade Organization] as a negotiating forum depends on delivering a meaningful Bali package.
French (Relations internationales; Diplomatie; Conventions collectives et négociations)
instance de négociation [correct, feminine noun]