English (Performing Arts)
pool feed
CONT: the planned set-up for broadcasting the games(1976) envisages a Canadian host network operating TV production facilities to give a pool feed to the rest of the world(Toronto Star, January 1973)
French (Arts du spectacle)
alimentation centralisée [feminine noun]