English (Public Administration (General); National Policies; National and International Security; Management Operations (General))
panoptic governance [correct]
CONT: Only fearful governments can lurch into panoptic governance, undermining the world they seek to preserve.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Politiques nationales; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
gouvernance panoptique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de gouvernance qui permet de surveiller les citoyens sous tous les angles.