English (Management Operations (General))
active system [correct]
OBS: The system that motivates us to act upon the world in quest of satisfaction of five categories of needs. It causes us to act in specific ways in relation to external environments that are in harmony with the contents of the Passive system.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
système actif
OBS: Système qui nous incite à agir sur notre monde extérieur en quête de la satisfaction de cinq catégories de besoins. Il nous conduit à agir de façon spécifique en relation avec les environnements extérieurs qui sont en harmonie avec les contenus de notre système passif.