English (Epidemiology; Hygiene and Health)
public health burden [correct, noun]
CONT: The World Health Organization's metric of public health burden is the disability-adjusted life-year(DALY), the sum of years of life lost due to premature death and years of life lived with disability.
CONT: An important metric of public health burden is health-care cost ...
French (Épidémiologie; Hygiène et santé)
fardeau en matière de santé publique [correct, masculine noun]; fardeau en santé publique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les maladies liées à la nutrition et transmises par les aliments représentent encore un lourd fardeau en matière de santé publique.