English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
mouse unit [correct]
CONT: The results are expressed in mouse units, where one mouse unit is identified as the amount of toxin that kills a 20-g mouse in 24 hr(World Health Organization 1984).
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
unité-souris [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación); Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
unidad ratón [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En el plural: unidades ratón.