English (Cancers and Oncology; Blood)
juvenile myelomonocytic leukemia [correct]; JMML [correct]
CONT: Juvenile myelomonocytic leukemia(JMML) is an uncommon blood cancer that can progress rapidly without treatment. It has features of two other types of blood cancers. For this reason, the World Health Organization(WHO) classifies JMML as a mixed myelodysplastic/myeloproliferative disease.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Sang)
leucémie myélomonocytaire juvénile [correct, feminine noun]; LMMJ [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La leucémie myélomonocytaire juvénile (LMMJ) est un cancer du sang rare qui peut se propager rapidement si la maladie n'est pas traitée. La LMMJ a des caractéristiques de deux autres cancers du sang. Elle est classifiée par l'Organisation mondiale de la santé (OMS) comme une «maladie mixte myélodysplasique/myéloproliférative».