English (Urban Sites; Regulations (Urban Studies))
site protection perimeter [correct]
OBS: Historical site protection and UNESCO. International conservation experts and urban developers are alarmed at the failure of the Chinese authorities to apply internationally agreed standards of protection to the cultural heritage of Lhasa... [he] explained that the PSB-building had been built prior to extension of the World Heritage protected area to include the Barkhor area. However, this is only partially true since the building was completed in 2002. In the case of the "liberation monument" in front of the Potala palace, it was pointed out that the monument was constructed just beyond the border of the protected perimeter.
French (Sites (Urbanisme); Réglementation (Urbanisme))
périmètre de protection de site [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Périmètre de protection de site archéologique : concerne la sauvegarde et le maintien d'un site archéologique et sa mise en valeur.
CONT: [...] l'urbaniste réunit en une seule composition une armée de projets épars: routes, ponts, calibrage [...] zones de silence ou périmètre de protection de site, etc.