English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Finance)
Bank of Canada commodity price index [correct]; BCPI [correct]
DEF: ... a chain Fisher price index of the spot or transaction prices in U. S. dollars of 24 commodities produced in Canada and sold in world markets.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Finances)
indice des prix des produits de base de la Banque du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; IPPB [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] indice des cours au comptant en dollars É.-U. de 24 matières premières produites au Canada et vendues sur les marchés mondiaux.