English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Strength of Materials)
crack index [correct]
OBS: crack index : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Résistance des matériaux)
indice de fissuration [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: indice de fissuration : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.