English (Road Safety)
risk hazard index [correct]
DEF: A mathematical expression of risk derived from hazard probability and hazard severity, used in estimating safety levels.
OBS: risk hazard index : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Sécurité routière)
indice des risques latents [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Expression mathématique d'un danger en fonction de sa probabilité d'occurrence et de sa gravité, utilisée dans l'estimation de niveaux de sécurité.
OBS: indice des risques latents : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.