English (Management Operations (General); Decision-Making Process)
style of problem solving [correct]; problem-solving style [correct]
CONT: While everyone has the potential to be creative, all people do not approach creative problem solving in exactly the same way. Everyone has unique interests, experiences and knowledge. More importantly, everyone has a preferred way of interpreting the world and thinking about problems. In other words, people have their own style of problem solving.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Processus décisionnel)
style de résolution de problèmes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nous avons tous la capacité d'être créatif, mais chacun d'entre nous n'aborde pas la résolution créative de problèmes de la même façon. Nous avons tous des intérêts, des expériences et des connaissances uniques. Plus important encore, la façon d'interpréter l'univers et d'aborder les problèmes est propre à chacun. En d'autres mots, nous avons notre propre style de résolution de problèmes.