English (Computer Programs and Programming)
language tagging [correct]
CONT: Language tagging is part of the string value; it is applied to sequences of characters within an RDF string and does not have an explicit manifestation in the data model.
OBS: language tagging : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
balisage de langage [masculine noun]
OBS: balisage de langage : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.