English (Internet and Telematics)
information consumer [correct]; infoconsumer [correct]; info consumer [correct]
CONT: In the networked world, info consumers will demand more accessible and human-centered products and services. Language industry, and especially language technology, will be an integral part of infrastructure.
French (Internet et télématique)
infoconsommateur [correct, masculine noun]