English (Programming Languages)
advanced language [correct]
CONT: CSS, the style sheet language, is applicable to XML as it is to HTML. XSL is the advanced language for expressing style sheets.
OBS: advanced language : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage évolué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le langage évolué Modula-2, très proche du langage Pascal, est utilisé pour la programmation des interfaces temps-réel ainsi que pour la commande de moteur.
OBS: langage évolué : terme tiré d'un document traduit de l'anglais par le World Wide Web Consortium dont le rôle est d'établir des normes reliées aux technologies Internet.