English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
linguistic heterogeneity [correct]
CONT: The authors argue for a multidimensional conceptual approach to theorizing internationalization; one that takes into account the significance of language from the global, transnational and local levels of the social world whereby linguistic heterogeneity is viewed as the "norm. "
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
hétérogénéité linguistique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sous l’influence de la migration interprovinciale et de l’immigration, les communautés francophones [...] affichent, individuellement, une hétérogénéité linguistique croissante, laquelle [...] est reflétée dans la cohorte francophone de l’université [...]