English (Special-Language Phraseology)
enforceable at law [correct]; enforceable in law [correct]
CONT: In the industrialised western world, civil and political rights have received more attention and legal codification. They are generally enforceable at law.
CONT: The Appeal Division found that the ... deportation order was enforceable in law ...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
qui tombe sous le coup de la loi [correct]
CONT: [Une fiducie est une] obligation exécutoire contractée volontairement, mais qui tombe sous le coup de la loi.