English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
Gilder's law [correct]
CONT: In the networking world, Gilder's law predicts that bandwidth triples every 12 months.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
loi de Gilder [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La loi de Gilder : La bande passante ou la capacité des réseaux de télécommunication triple chaque année.