English (Offences and crimes; Criminology; Internet and Telematics; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
child sexual abuse live streaming [correct, noun]; live streaming of child sexual abuse [correct, noun]; CSA live streaming [correct, noun]; live streaming of CSA [correct, noun]
CONT: Child sexual abuse(CSA) live streaming involves broadcasting acts of sexual abuse of children live over a webcam to people anywhere in the world. CSA live streaming is difficult to investigate and detect by law enforcement, as offenders are increasingly using encrypted communication platforms..., meaning there is little evidence that the offence occurred unless one of the parties records the live-streamed abuse.
French (Infractions et crimes; Criminologie; Internet et télématique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
vidéo pédocriminelle en direct [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diffusion en flux et en direct, pouvant être commanditée, d'images de violences sexuelles perpétrées sur des enfants.
OBS: vidéo pédocriminelle en direct : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 19 décembre 2025.