English (Textile Industries)
speciality fibre [correct]; speciality fiber [correct]
CONT: Machinery for speciality fibre. We can custom-build machinery to process speciality fibres, such as: alpaca, angora, cashmere, mohair, silk.
CONT: GA has nearly four decades of experience with advanced materials, such as graphites, carbon-carbon composites, ceramics, and ceramic-matrix composites for demanding environments. It is a world leader in coating technologies, including speciality fiber and fabric coatings.
French (Industries du textile)
fibre de spécialité [proposal, feminine noun]