English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Missiles and Rockets)
infra optronics [correct]
CONT: The Defense & Security Division is the European leader in infrared optronics, inertial navigation, mission planning an UAV systems, and the world leader in Automatic Fingerprint Identification Systems.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Missiles et roquettes)
optronique infrarouge [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les Pays-Bas devraient être associés au développement d'une optronique infrarouge révolutionnaire assurant une couverture tous azimuts autour de l'avion.
PHR: Optronique infrarouge militaire.