English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment; Police)
water disrupter [correct]
CONT: ... Proparms Ltd., the world leader in water disrupter technology.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies); Police)
disrupteur à eau [masculine noun]