English (Informatics)
computer and communications
CONT: As a world leader in computers and communications, NEC creates products that meet the changing needs of individuals, businesses and public institutions. C&C is in-depth integration of computers and communications to make information interchange between nations as smooth as between two people.
French (Informatique)
communication assistée par ordinateur [feminine noun]