English (Monument Names; Heritage)
Dury Canadian Memorial [correct, France]
DEF: A monument located near Arras, France, commemorating the Canadian Corps’ breakthrough of the Drocourt–Quéant fortified line on September 2, 1918, during the Second Battle of Arras in the First World War.
French (Désignations de monuments; Patrimoine)
Mémorial canadien à Dury [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Monument situé près d'Arras, en France, qui commémore la percée par le Corps canadien de la ligne fortifiée Drocourt-Quéant le 2 septembre 1918, lors de la deuxième bataille d'Arras pendant la Première Guerre mondiale.