English (Trade; Cotton Industry)
cotton market
CONT: most cotton is actually handled... in the large cotton market of the world.
French (Commerce; Industrie cotonnière)
marché cotonnier [masculine noun]
CONT: le type le plus courant est le grade «middling», servant de base aux cotations sur les divers marchés cotonniers.
Spanish (Comercio; Industria algodonera)
mercado del algodón [masculine noun]