English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Translation (General))
marketing extravaganza
CONT: Traders can expect plenty more marketing extravaganzas from Europe's exchanges as they struggle for market share in the new world of the euro.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Traduction (Généralités))
actions commerciales extravagantes [feminine noun]
CONT: Les opérateurs peuvent s'attendre à se voir proposer toutes sortes de nouvelles actions commerciales extravagantes de la part des marchés européens à la conquête de nouveau monde de l'euro.