English (Foreign Trade; National and International Economics)
market openness [correct]; openness of market [correct]
CONT: In the literature Golub surveys, the issue of the openness of the Japanese market is far more controversial and gets much more attention than the causes of the trade imbalances between Japan and the rest of the world
PHR: maximize market openness.
French (Commerce extérieur; Économie nationale et internationale)
ouverture du marché [correct, feminine noun]; ouverture des marchés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La question de l'ouverture du marché japonais est beaucoup plus discutée que les causes du déséquilibre commercial entre le Japon et le reste du monde
PHR: accroître l'ouverture des marchés.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Economía nacional e internacional)
apertura de los mercados [feminine noun]
PHR: maximizar la apertura de los mercados.