English (Trade; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
minor player [correct]
CONT: Export Prices : Historically Low but Stronger than Domestic Prices. Canada is a minor player and price taker in the world feed barley market.
French (Commerce; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
acteur de second plan [correct, masculine noun]; joueur de moindre importance [correct, masculine noun]