English (Water Transport; Trade)
shipping register [correct]
OBS: A proposal made in summer 1989 by the European Community's Commissioner responsible for transport policy to set up a Community shipping register, under which vessels flying the EC flag would qualify for a series of advantages designed to lower their operating costs and boost their competitiveness on the world market.
French (Transport par eau; Commerce)
registre maritime [correct, masculine noun]; registre de la navigation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte por agua; Comercio)
registro marítimo [proposal, masculine noun]