English (Computer Programs and Programming)
model instance [correct]
CONT: The RDF element is optional if the content can be known to be RDF from the application context. Description contains the remaining elements that cause the creation of statements in the model instance.
OBS: model instance : term taken from a World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) document. The W3C' s role is to establish standards relating to Internet technology.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instance de modèle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lors de la modification d'une instance de modèle, l'instance et son modèle parent doivent se situer tous les deux sur le serveur Web. Si ce n'est pas le cas ou si le modèle parent ne se situe pas dans le dossier Modèles à la racine du site Web, un message d'erreur peut apparaître.