English (International Honorary Distinctions; Scientific Research)
BioGeneius Awards [correct]
OBS: The results have certainly proven that in the life sciences, Canada's young people are among the brightest and best in the world. The winners share thousands of dollars in prizes and many go on to success at international scientific competitions. In fact, there is now a similar program based on the Canadian SABC(Sanofi Aventis Biotech Challenge) model— the BioGeneius Awards which are held each year at the international BIO Conference in different cities across the U. S.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Recherche scientifique)
Prix BioGENEius [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il ressort clairement des résultats obtenus à ce jour que nos jeunes sont doués pour les sciences de la vie. Les gagnants se partagent des milliers de dollars en prix et sont nombreux à aller décrocher d'autres palmes dans des concours internationaux. Un programme semblable a été créé suivant le modèle canadien du DBSA (Défi Biotech Sanofi-Aventis) : les Prix BioGENEius décernés lors de la Conférence BIO internationale tenue chaque année dans des villes américaines différentes.