English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
world model [correct]
CONT: In order for a computer system to understand the world, there has to be a computationally relevant representation called a world model.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
modèle du monde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] une fois [que] le modèle du monde [est construit], l'agent doit pouvoir l'utiliser pour agir d'une manière adaptée à l'environnement [...]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
modelo del mundo [correct, masculine noun]