English (Oceanography)
coastal marine water [correct]; marine coastal water [correct]
CONT: The Mackenzie River reaches the sea through one of the largest deltas in the world, and its sediments and fresh water dominate the adjacent marine environment. These coastal marine waters are among the most productive in the Arctic Ocean.
French (Océanographie)
eau marine côtière [correct, feminine noun]; eau côtière marine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: eau marine côtière; eau côtière marine : termes généralement utilisés au pluriel (eaux marines côtières; eaux côtières marines).