English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
petroleum policy [correct]
CONT: Since 1973, petroleum policy in Canada, in response to the world oil price shocks, has gone through a period of intense change, reflecting the extraordinary events of the decade.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
politique des hydrocarbures [feminine noun]