English (Military Strategy; Weapon Systems)
religious intolerance [correct]
CONT: Nevertheless, the international environment remains volatile and unpredictable. The New World Order is anything but orderly. Violent disputes fuelled by ethnic strife, religious intolerance and ultra-or micro-nationalism have created pockets of suffering and conflict around the globe.
French (Stratégie militaire; Systèmes d'armes)
intolérance religieuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Partout de par le monde, différends ethniques, intolérance religieuse et nationalismes, du plus démesuré au plus étriqué, donnent lieu à des querelles qui, ici a là, engendrent souffrances et conflit. Les affrontements se poursuivent pour des questions de territoires et de ressources.