English (Botany)
soapberry family [correct]; Sapindaceae [correct, plural]
DEF: a large family of chiefly tropical and predominantly Old World woody plants(order Sapindales) with alternate and usually pinnate and trifoliolate leaves....
French (Botanique)
famille des sapindacées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La famille des sapindacées comprenant environ 1 000 espèces groupées en 130 genres, compte des arbres, des arbrisseaux, des lianes, des plantes grimpantes, rarement des herbes.