English (Trade)
multiplier expansionary effect [correct]
OBS: Expanded exports-as in World Wars I and II-will have multiplier expansionary effects on a country. If previously it had unemployment and excess capacity, the result will be more jobs and output. If previously it had inflationary pressures, the result will be an intensification of them.
French (Commerce)
effet expansionniste du multiplicateur