English (War and Peace (International Law); Peace-Keeping Operations)
international peace force [correct]
DEF: An appropriately constituted organization established for the purpose of preserving world peace.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Opérations de maintien de la paix)
force internationale de maintien de la paix [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisme constitué dans le but de maintenir la paix à travers le monde.