English (Sociology of Ideologies)
Canadian values [correct, plural]
OBS: Canadian values: term rarely used in the singular (Canadian value).
OBS: According to the sources consulted, examples of "Canadian values" are world peace, fairness, community and mutual help, civility and gentleness.
French (Sociologie des idéologies)
valeurs canadiennes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: valeurs canadiennes : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (valeur canadienne).
OBS: D'après les sources consultées, les «valeurs canadiennes» sont entre autres la paix mondiale, l'équité, l'aide communautaire et l'entraide, le civisme et l'amabilité.
Spanish (Sociología de la ideología)
valores canadienses [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Se refiere a valores como el fomento de la paz mundial, la equidad, la ayuda comunitaria, la ayuda mutua, la cortesía y la amabilidad.