English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Sociology of Ideologies; Social Psychology)
new world order [correct]; New World Order [correct]; NWO [correct]; NWO
DEF: A vision of the world in which a new political order brings greater peace and stability than that which currently exists.
CONT: The New World Order is anything but orderly. Violent disputes fuelled by ethnic strife, religious intolerance and ultra- or micro-nationalism have created pockets of suffering and conflict around the globe.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Sociologie des idéologies; Psychologie sociale)
nouvel ordre mondial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'expression d'un «nouvel ordre mondial» constitue un thème de discussion sur l'organisation pour la prochaine étape de la vie sociale et politique de la planète.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Sociología de la ideología; Psicología social)
nuevo orden internacional [correct, masculine noun]; NOI [correct, masculine noun]