English (Weapon Systems)
antitank weaponry [correct]
CONT: Since World War I the tank's protection has become immeasurably stronger, while antitank weaponry has also developed substantial penetrating and destructive power.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
armement antichars [correct, masculine noun]