English (Thermal Power Stations)
conventional thermal power station [correct]
CONT: Blade failures... is a form of trouble by no means confined to geothermal plants; it has also occurred extensively in conventional thermal power stations in many parts of the world....
French (Centrales thermiques)
centrale thermique conventionnelle [feminine noun]