English (Types of Constructed Works; Environment)
living building [correct]
CONT: The idea of a living building, a high-performance building that produces its own power and cleans and reuses all of its water, is gaining momentum around the world.
French (Types de constructions; Environnement)
édifice vivant [masculine noun]
CONT: À titre «d'édifice vivant», le design du Centre d'excellence en énergie durable incarnera les normes les plus élevées en construction écologique qui puissent être atteintes actuellement.