English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
territorialization [correct]
CONT: Nation-states are falling apart. From Lebanon to Yugoslavia and the Soviet Union to South Africa, politics is becoming more localized. In coming years, it will be the tribal and ethnic domination over specific geographic areas within a nation's borders that will anchor the power relationships between groups.(US News and World Report, January 1st 1991, p. 85).
OBS: Contrast with "glocalization".
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
territorialisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Néologisme crée à partir de "territorial" (qui concerne un territoire).