English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
inflexible exchange rate [correct]
CONT: In a world where everything changes, where no price remains constant, why try to build an international edifice on a foundation of inflexible exchange rates?
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taux de change inflexible [masculine noun]