English (Production (Economics); Foreign Trade; Economic Geology)
world output [correct]; World production [correct]; World's production [correct]
CONT: World copper production.
French (Production (Économie); Commerce extérieur; Géologie économique)
production mondiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Production mondiale de cuivre.
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Comercio exterior; Geología económica)
producción mundial [correct, feminine noun]; producción global [correct, feminine noun]