English (Oilseed Crops)
minor oilseed [correct]
CONT: ... several [crops or plants] which contain appreciable amounts of edible oil in their seeds or kernels... are often considered as minor oilseeds because their cultivation or production is sporadic or limited only to certain regions of the world.
OBS: minor oilseed: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
oléagineux secondaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: oléagineux secondaire : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.