English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
serialization syntax [correct, standardized]
CONT: The serialization syntax expresses the full capabilities of the data model in a very regular fashion. The abbreviated syntax includes additional constructs that provide a more compact form to represent a subset of the data model. RDF interpreters are expected to implement both the full serialization syntax and the abbreviated syntax.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
syntaxe de sérialisation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La syntaxe de sérialisation exprime toutes les capacités du modèle de données d'une manière très courante. La syntaxe abrégée inclut des constructions supplémentaires qui fournissent une forme plus compacte pour représenter un sous-ensemble de modèle de données. Les interpréteurs RDF devraient implémenter aussi bien la syntaxe de sérialisation complète que la syntaxe abrégée.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.