English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
contextual information [correct, standardized]
CONT: Often the value of a property is something that has additional contextual information that is considered "part of" that value.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
information contextuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Souvent la valeur d'une propriété est quelque chose qui possède une information contextuelle supplémentaire qui est considérée «être une partie de» cette valeur.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.