English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
list of resources [correct, standardized]
CONT: A list of resources or literals that represent alternatives for the (single) value of a property. Alternative might be used to provide alternative language translations for the title of a work, or to provide a list of Internet mirror sites at which a resource might be found.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
liste de ressources [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une liste de ressources ou de littéraux qui représentent des alternatives pour la valeur (unique) d'une propriété. Alternative pourra être utilisé pour fournir des traductions dans une autre langue pour le titre d'un travail, ou pour fournir une liste de sites Internet miroirs dans lesquels une ressource pourra être trouvée.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.