English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
meaning [correct, standardized]
CONT: Two RDF expressions are equivalent if and only if their data model representations are the same. This definition of equivalence permits some syntactic variation in expression without altering the meaning.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium(W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
signification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Deux expressions RDF sont équivalentes si et seulement si leurs réprésentations de modèle de données sont les mêmes. Cette définition d'équivalence permet des variations syntaxiques dans leur expression sans en altérer la signification.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.