English (Social Movements)
fight against discrimination [correct]
CONT: All too often, the fight against discrimination begins with easy condemnations and ends with vague commitments. The World Conference against Racism seeks to improve on that record.
French (Mouvements sociaux)
lutte contre la discrimination [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En outre, les organismes peuvent élaborer une politique relative aux droits contradictoires pour traiter les cas où les droits de chacun sont susceptibles d'entrer en conflit en milieu de travail. Cette politique peut faire partie des politiques plus générales de lutte contre la discrimination et le harcèlement ou faire l'objet d’un document distinct.