English (Artificial Intelligence)
causal rule [correct]
CONT: ... there are four kinds of justifications for MYCIN's rules : identification, cause, world fact, and domain fact.... Rules whose premise and action are related by a causal argument are called causal rules. The causality can go in either direction in MYCIN rules... Most of MYCIN's causal rules represent medical complications that are not easily expressed as anatomical relations and physiological processes.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle causale [correct, feminine noun]