English (Transfer of Personnel)
downshifter [correct]
DEF: A person who makes a change of career or lifestyle to a mode that is less pressured and demanding.
CONT: DOWNSHIFTING : In the 1980s there were fast-trackers. In 1991 they will be "downshifters, "who reinvent success by shunning career-track jobs with good promotion prospects for jobs that allow more flexible hours and more time for family and community.(US News and world report, January 1st 1991, p. 84)
OBS: Book title: Downshifting: Reinventing Success On A Slower Track, Saltzman, Amy.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
carriériste au ralenti [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui met sa carrière en veilleuse au profit de la famille et d e la communauté.