English (Transfer of Personnel)
downshifting [correct]
CONT: DOWNSHIFTING : In the 1980s there were fast-trackers. In 1991 they will be "downshifters, "who reinvent success by shunning career-track jobs with good promotion prospects for jobs that allow more flexible hours and more time for family and community.(US News and World report, January 1st 1991, p. 84).
OBS: Book title: Downshifting: Reinventing Success On A Slower Track, Saltzman, Amy.
French (Mobilité du personnel)
carrière en veilleuse [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Ralentissement de la vie professionnelle au profit de la famille et de la communauté.