English (Investment; Economic Co-operation and Development)
non-financial investment [correct]
CONT: The Federal Reserve Board has eased restrictions on non-financial investments in the Third World in a move which could help to ease developing country debt problems. The move appears aimed at encouraging debt-equity swaps.
French (Investissements et placements; Coopération et développement économiques)
investissement non financier [proposal, masculine noun]; placement non financier [proposal, masculine noun]