English (Commercial Utilization (Oil and Natural Gas))
oil cartel [correct]
CONT: The oil cartel is intact, and world oil reserves are still largely concentrated in the politically volatile Middle East.
French (Exploitation commerciale (Pétrole et gaz naturel))
cartel pétrolier [masculine noun]