English (Geology; Oil Drilling)
height of fracture
OBS: Source : Riva, Joseph P. Jr., World Petroleum Resources and Reserves, 1983, p. 70.
French (Géologie; Forage des puits de pétrole)
hauteur de la fracture [feminine noun]