English (Agricultural Economics; Commercial Establishments)
commercial farm [correct]
OBS: Chronically bad crops in Russia and China, plus the flowing of resources all over the world into more prosperous industry, have created recognition of the important role that efficient American and Canadian commercial farms have in helping feed the world.
French (Économie agricole; Établissements commerciaux)
ferme commerciale [correct, feminine noun]