English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
glacio-nival [correct, adjective]; glacionival [adjective]
CONT: The objective of the World Atlas of Snow and Ice Resources is to show the global occurrence of snow and ice, including all types of glacio-nival phenomena, the variability of these phenomena in the past, their present-day regime, and a means for predicting their future development.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
glacionival [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie les phénomènes dus à l'association sur un même espace des processus propres à la neige et au glacier.
CONT: Le façonnement d'un cirque, dont le fond est occupé par de la glace et dont les parois sont affectées par les avalanches, est glacionival.