English (Production (Economics); Economic Geology)
estimated additional resource [correct, see observation]; Estimated Additional Resource [correct, see observation]
CONT: In the western world prior to 1982, sandstone uranium accounted for 40% of Reasonably Assured Resources and 54% of Estimated Additional Resources but is declining in importance.
OBS: estimated additional resource: term usually used in the plural.
French (Production (Économie); Géologie économique)
ressource supplémentaire estimée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; ressource additionnelle estimée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: ressource supplémentaire estimée; ressource additionnelle estimée : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.