English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Internet and Telematics; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
technological revolution [correct]
CONT: The technological revolution is developing a large amount of user-friendly means of communication, access and interaction between citizens and public institutions at very limited costs. Such technology allows the storage of almost an unlimited amount of textuals as well as audio-visual information that can be accessed directly and in real time from virtually any part of the world.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Internet et télématique; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
révolution technologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'émergence et la diffusion des TIC [technologies de l'information et des communications] correspondent à une révolution technologique particulière par rapport aux précédentes.
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos; Internet y telemática; Sociología industrial y económica)
revolución tecnológica [feminine noun]