English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
Keynesian revolution [correct]
CONT: Meanwhile, in the industrialized world, the Keynesian revolution captured one Treasury after another and national governments gave themselves the tools to manage their national economies.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
révolution keynésienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pendant ce temps dans le monde industrialisé, la révolution keynésienne s'emparait des finances publiques d'un pays après l'autre et les gouvernements se donnaient les outils nécessaires pour gérer leur économie nationale.