English (Property Law (common law))
right in rem [correct]; real right [correct]
OBS: availing against persons generally or the world at large, as in the case of a right not to be personally injured or a right to the ownership of property.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit réel [correct, masculine noun]; droit in rem [avoid, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (common law))
derecho real [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Poder jurídico que se ejerce directa o indirectamente sobre una cosa para aprovecharla total o parcialmente, siendo ese derecho oponible a todo el mundo.