English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Loans)
qualified agreement to reimburse
DEF: [An] agreement given by the [World] Bank to a commercial bank to enable a borrower to make purchases under a loan agreement prior to disbursement of the funds. The guarantee is qualified and the Bank has the right to cancel its guarantee should the loan be suspended or cancelled.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Prêts et emprunts)
garantie conditionnelle de remboursement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Préstamos)
convenio condicional de reembolso [masculine noun]