English (Road Traffic; Road Safety; Internet and Telematics)
cooperative vehicle highway system [correct]; CVHS [correct]; cooperative vehicle-infrastructure system [correct]; CVIS [correct]; CVIS; cooperative system [correct]; co-operative vehicle highway system [correct]; CVHS [correct]; CVHS; co-operative system [correct]
CONT: ... co-operative vehicle highway systems ... communicate and share information dynamically between vehicles or between vehicles and the infrastructure, to give advice or take actions with the objective of improving safety, sustainability, efficiency and comfort ...
OBS: cooperative system : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière; Sécurité routière; Internet et télématique)
système coopératif véhicule-route [correct, masculine noun]; système coopératif véhicule-infrastructure [correct, masculine noun]; système coopératif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes coopératifs sont des systèmes [de transport] dans lesquels un véhicule communique sans fil avec un autre véhicule [...] ou avec une infrastructure de bord de route [...] et qui visent à obtenir des bienfaits dans de nombreux domaines de gestion de la circulation et de sécurité routière.
OBS: système coopératif : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.