English (Road Networks; Road Design; Urban Planning)
road infrastructure [correct]
DEF: The road facilities and equipment [in a given area], including ... parking spaces, stopping places, draining system, bridges and footpaths.
OBS: road infrastructure : designation proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Réseaux routiers; Conception des voies de circulation; Aménagement urbain)
infrastructure routière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: infrastructure routière : désignation proposée par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Redes viales; Diseño de carreteras; Planificación urbana)
infraestructura viaria [correct, masculine noun]; infraestructura vial [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: infraestructura viaria: designación propuesta por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera