English (Road Safety)
road safety [correct, noun]
OBS: Road safety means ensuring the protection of all road users by reducing accident risks through measures related to road users, the traffic environment, and vehicle conditions.
OBS: road safety : designation proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Sécurité routière)
sécurité routière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La sécurité routière consiste à assurer la protection de tous les usagers de la route en réduisant les risques d'accidents grâce à des mesures liées aux usagers, à l'environnement routier et à l'état des véhicules.
OBS: sécurité routière : désignation proposée par l'Association mondiale de la Route.
Spanish (Seguridad vial)
seguridad vial [correct, feminine noun]