English (Road Traffic; Mass Transit)
rush hour traffic [correct, noun]; rush-hour traffic [correct, noun]; peak hour traffic [correct, noun]; peak-hour traffic [correct, noun]
DEF: The highest volume of traffic measured during a day for a period of one hour.
OBS: peak hour traffic : designation and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière; Transports en commun)
trafic d'heure de pointe [correct, masculine noun]; trafic de l'heure de pointe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volume de trafic le plus important enregistré au cours d'une journée pendant une période d'une heure.
OBS: trafic d'heure de pointe : désignation et définition proposées par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Tránsito vial; Transporte público)
tráfico de hora punta [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tráfico de hora punta: designación propuesta por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.