English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Strength of Materials; Road Design)
repeated load triaxal test [correct]; RLTT [correct]
DEF: A laboratory test ... capable of measuring the performance of granular pavement materials in terms of the permanent deformation (rut resistance) and resilient modulus (stiffness).
OBS: repeated load triaxal test : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Résistance des matériaux; Conception des voies de circulation)
essai triaxial à chargements répétés [correct, masculine noun]; essai TCR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Cet essai est] utilisé entre autre pour évaluer le comportement contraintes-déformations des matériaux granulaires non liés.
OBS: essai triaxial à chargements répétés : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.