English (Signalling (Road Transport); Roads)
road signing [correct]; road signage
OBS: road signing : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Signalisation routière; Voies de circulation)
signalisation routière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: signalisation routière : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.