English (Vehicle Parking)
parking [correct]
DEF: The act or practice of temporarily leaving a vehicle or maneuvering a vehicle into a certain location.
OBS: parking : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Stationnement)
stationnement [correct, masculine noun]; garage [correct, masculine noun]; parcage [correct, masculine noun]; parking [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de garer un véhicule.
OBS: garer : [...] ranger [un véhicule] dans un lieu aménagé, le long du trottoir, etc.
OBS: stationnement; garage; parcage : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Estacionamiento)
estacionamiento [correct, masculine noun]; aparcamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acción [...] de detenerse o estacionarse.
OBS: estacionamiento; aparcamiento: Términos utilizados por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.