English (Road Design)
construction limits [correct, plural]
OBS: construction limits : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conception des voies de circulation)
assiette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface réellement occupée par la route.
OBS: assiette : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Diseño de carreteras)
límites de construcción [correct, masculine noun, plural]