English (Transportation)
passenger transportation [correct]; passenger transport [correct]
DEF: ... a supply of services for the carriage of persons from one place to another place regardless whether it is by a sea, river, rail, road or air transportation.
OBS: passenger transport : designation proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Transports)
transport de voyageurs [correct, masculine noun]; transport de passagers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le transport de passagers comprend de nombreux modes de déplacement automoteurs, animaliers et motorisés : avions, trains, bateaux, autobus, automobiles, taxis, bicyclettes, bicyclettes électriques, chevaux, motoneiges ou traîneaux à chiens.
OBS: transport de passagers; transport de voyageurs : désignations proposées par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Transporte)
transporte de pasajeros [correct, masculine noun]; transporte de viajeros [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: transporte de pasajeros: designación propuesta por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.