English (General Mechanics (Physics); Mechanics; Transportation)
vehicle dynamics [correct]
DEF: ... the study of the motion of [vehicles] and the forces causing this motion.
OBS: vehicle dynamics : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Mécanique; Transports)
dynamique des véhicules [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: dynamique des véhicules : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.