English (Highway Code)
highway code [correct]; road-safety code [correct]; traffic code
OBS: highway code : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Code de la route)
code de la route [correct, masculine noun]; code de la sécurité routière [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: code de la route : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Código de la circulación)
código de la carretera [correct, masculine noun]; normativa de circulación [feminine noun]