English (Financial Accounting; Road Transport)
transport account [correct]
DEF: An account containing transport service rights which the user has paid for or will pay for and which the user may use according to a contract with the service provider.
OBS: transport account : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
OBS: transport account: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité générale; Transport routier)
compte des transports [correct, masculine noun]; compte de transport [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compte sur lequel un utilisateur peut prélever des services de transport prépayés ou à payer, dans le cadre d'un contrat passé avec le prestataire de ces services.
OBS: compte des transports : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
OBS: compte de transport : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Transporte por carretera)
cuenta de transporte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cuenta que contiene derechos de servicio de transporte los cuales han sido ya pagados por el usuario o son a pagar y de los que puede hacer uso según un contrato con el proveedor del servicio.
OBS: cuenta de transporte: Término y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.