English (Freeways and Expressways; Road Networks)
dual two-lane motorway [correct, Great Britain]
OBS: dual two-lane motorway : term proposed by the World Road Association
French (Autoroutes et voies rapides; Réseaux routiers)
autoroute à deux fois deux voies [correct, feminine noun, France]
OBS: autoroute à deux fois deux voies : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.