English (Roads; Road Networks)
dual two-lane road [correct]; two-way two-lane highway [correct]
OBS: dual two-lane road : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Voies de circulation; Réseaux routiers)
route à deux fois deux voies [correct, feminine noun]; 2x2 voies [correct, feminine noun, France]; 2 x 2 voies [correct, feminine noun, France]; deux fois deux voies [correct, feminine noun, France]
OBS: route à deux fois deux voies : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.