English (Driving (Road Vehicles))
blind spot [correct, noun]; blind sector [correct, noun]
DEF: A sector which cannot be observed by the driver in his/her normal driving position ...
OBS: blind sector; blind spot : designations and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Conduite automobile)
angle mort [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Secteur non visible par le conducteur en position normale de conduite [...]
OBS: angle mort : désignation et définition proposées par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Conducción de vehículos automotores)
punto ciego [correct, masculine noun]; ángulo muerto [correct, masculine noun]; punto muerto [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Zona que no puede ser observada por el conductor en su posición normal de conducción [...]
OBS: punto ciego; ángulo muerto; punto muerto: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que las construcciones adecuadas para referirse a una zona en la que no hay visibilidad son "punto ciego" o "ángulo muerto", pero no "punto muerto".