English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
portal leg [correct]; portal frame leg [correct]
DEF: [An] inclined or vertical support built into the deck [of a bridge] and hinged or built into [its] base ...
OBS: portal leg; portal frame leg : terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
béquille [correct, feminine noun]; montant de portique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appui incliné ou vertical encastré dans le tablier d'un pont et articulé ou encastré à sa base.
OBS: béquille; montant de portique : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Túneles, viaductos y puentes)
columna de pórtico [correct, feminine noun]