English (Remote Sensing)
quick-look processor [correct]; QLP [correct]; quick look processor [correct]
CONT: The ERS Interferometric Quick Look processor developed by ESA has made it possible to examine the interferometric coherence of ERS data for land-use applications on a world wide scale.
French (Télédétection)
processeur à visualisation instantanée [masculine noun]