English (Industrial Establishments; Petrochemistry)
petrochemical plant [correct]; petrochemical processing plant [correct]; petro-chemical plant
CONT: ... modern and efficient petrochemical plants... are world competitive in scale and technology....
French (Établissements industriels; Chimie du pétrole)
usine pétrochimique [correct, feminine noun]; usine de traitement pétrochimique [correct, feminine noun]